Lucas DMB200 ignition coil pack

Product code: DMB200
£33.33 £40.00 (inc. VAT)
Citroen TVR

Lucas DMB200 ignition coil

4 terminals in block

cross reference / replaces

CITROEN/PEUGEOT 5970 48
CITROEN/PEUGEOT 5970 60
CITROEN/PEUGEOT 5970 70
CITROEN/PEUGEOT 96074054
CITROEN/PEUGEOT 9607405480
CITROEN/PEUGEOT 96228897
CITROEN/PEUGEOT 9622889780
FIAT 9607405480
ROVER 279115210104
TVR E2038


applications include 

Dry Coils
Make Model Year CC Engine Code
CITROËN BERLINGO / BERLINGO FIRST Box Body/MPV (M_) 07/1996-03/2008 1124 HDZ (TU1M); HFX (TU1JP)
CITROËN BERLINGO / BERLINGO FIRST Box Body/MPV (M_) 07/1996-12/2011 1360 KFW (TU3A); KFW (TU3JP); KFX (TU3JP)
CITROËN BERLINGO / BERLINGO FIRST Box Body/MPV (M_) 05/1998-10/2002 1761 LFX (XU7JB)
CITROËN BERLINGO / BERLINGO FIRST MPV (MF_, GJK_, GFK_) 07/1996-05/2008 1124 HDZ (TU1M); HFX (TU1JP)
CITROËN BERLINGO / BERLINGO FIRST MPV (MF_, GJK_, GFK_) 07/1996-12/2011 1360 KFW (TU3JP); KFX (TU3JP)
CITROËN BERLINGO / BERLINGO FIRST MPV (MF_, GJK_, GFK_) 04/1997-10/2001 1761 LFX (XU7JB)
CITROËN BERLINGO / BERLINGO FIRST MPV (MF_, GJK_, GFK_) 05/1997-10/2002 1761 LFX (XU7JB)
CITROËN BX (XB-_) 05/1989-02/1993 1580 BDY (XU5M); BDZ (XU5M)
CITROËN BX (XB-_) 07/1986-02/1993 1905 D6A (XU9J2)
CITROËN BX Break (XB-_) 05/1989-12/1994 1580 BDY (XU5M); BDZ (XU5M)
CITROËN DISPATCH (U6U_) 10/1995-08/2000 1581 220 A2.000; 1580 SPI
CITROËN DISPATCH Van (BS_, BT_, BY_, BZ_) 10/1995-08/2000 1581 220 A2.000; 1580 SPI
CITROËN EVASION MPV (22, U6) 02/1996-12/1996 1761
CITROËN JUMPER Van (230L) 10/1996-01/2002 1998 RFW (XU10J2U)
CITROËN RELAY Bus (230P) 02/1994-04/2002 1998 RFW (XU10J2U)
CITROËN RELAY Bus (230P) 08/1996-04/2002 1998 RFW (XU10J2U)
CITROËN RELAY Bus (244, Z_) 04/2002- 1998 XU10J2
CITROËN RELAY Bus (244, Z_) 02/2003- 1998 XU10J2
CITROËN RELAY Platform/Chassis (230) 03/1994-04/2002 1998 RFW (XU10J2U)
CITROËN RELAY Van (230L) 03/1994-04/2002 1998 RFW (XU10J2U)
CITROËN RELAY Van (244) 04/2002- 1998 XU10J2
CITROËN RELAY Van (244) 02/2003- 1998 XU10J2
CITROËN SAXO (S0, S1) 05/1996-11/1998 954 CDY (TU9M)
CITROËN SAXO (S0, S1) 05/1998-06/2003 954 CDZ (TU9M)
CITROËN SAXO (S0, S1) 05/1996-09/2003 1124 HDZ (TU1M)
CITROËN SAXO (S0, S1) 05/1996-09/2003 1124 HDZ (TU1M); HFX (TU1JP)
CITROËN SAXO (S0, S1) 05/1996-06/2003 1360 KFW (TU3JP); KFX (TU3JP)
CITROËN SAXO (S0, S1) 02/1996-06/2003 1587 NFZ (TU5JP)
CITROËN SAXO (S0, S1) 05/1996-06/2003 1587 NFZ (TU5JP)
CITROËN SYNERGIE MPV (22, U6) 05/1997-07/2002 1761 LFZ (XU7JP)
CITROËN SYNERGIE MPV (22, U6) 06/1994-07/2002 1998 RFU (XU10J2/C)
CITROËN SYNERGIE MPV (22, U6) 06/1994-07/2002 1998 RGX (XU10J2TE)
CITROËN XANTIA (X1_, X2_) 03/1993-03/2001 1580 BFZ (XU5JP)
CITROËN XANTIA (X1_, X2_) 03/1993-01/1998 1761 LFZ (XU7JP)
CITROËN XANTIA (X1_, X2_) 04/1997-04/2003 1761 LFX (XU7JB)
CITROËN XANTIA (X1_, X2_) 03/1993-05/1995 1998 RFX XU10J2C/Z L3
CITROËN XANTIA (X1_, X2_) 03/1993-04/2003 1998 RFX (XU10J2C)
CITROËN XANTIA (X1_, X2_) 06/1995-04/2003 1998 RGX (XU10J2TE)
CITROËN XANTIA Estate (X1_, X2_) 06/1995-01/1998 1761 LFZ (XU7JP)
CITROËN XANTIA Estate (X1_, X2_) 04/1997-04/2003 1761 LFX (XU7JB)
CITROËN XANTIA Estate (X1_, X2_) 06/1995-04/2003 1998 RGX (XU10J2TE)
CITROËN XANTIA Estate (X1_, X2_) 06/1995-04/2003 1998 RFX (XU10J2C)
CITROËN XM (Y3) 05/1989-04/1994 1998 RDZ (XU10MZ)
CITROËN XM (Y3) 05/1989-04/1994 1998
CITROËN XM (Y3) 05/1989-06/1994 1998 R6A
CITROËN XM (Y3) 05/1989-06/1994 1998 RFZ (XU10J2)
CITROËN XM (Y3) 09/1992-06/1994 1998 RGY (XU10J2TE/Z)
CITROËN XM (Y4) 05/1994-10/2000 1998 RGX (XU10J2TE)
CITROËN XM Estate (Y3) 11/1991-04/1994 1998 RDZ (XU10MZ); XU102C
CITROËN XM Estate (Y3) 11/1991-04/1994 1998 RFZ (XU10J2)
CITROËN XM Estate (Y3) 09/1992-04/1994 1998 RGY (XU10J2TE/Z)
CITROËN XM Estate (Y4) 05/1994-10/2000 1998 RGX (XU10J2TE); RGY (XU10J2TE/Z)
CITROËN XSARA (N1) 04/1997-03/2005 1360 KFW (TU3JP); KFX (TU3JP)
CITROËN XSARA (N1) 04/1997-09/2000 1587 NFZ (TU5JP)
CITROËN XSARA (N1) 04/1997-09/2000 1761 LFX (XU7JB)
CITROËN XSARA (N1) 04/1997-09/2000 1761 LFZ (XU7JP)
CITROËN XSARA Coupe (N0) 03/1998-03/2005 1360 KFW (TU3JP); KFX (TU3JP)
CITROËN XSARA Coupe (N0) 02/1998-09/2000 1587 NFZ (TU5JP)
CITROËN XSARA Coupe (N0) 02/1998-09/2000 1761 LFX (XU7JB)
CITROËN XSARA Coupe (N0) 02/1998-09/2000 1761 LFZ (XU7JP)
CITROËN XSARA Estate (N2) 10/1997-08/2005 1360 KFW (TU3JP); KFX (TU3JP)
CITROËN XSARA Estate (N2) 10/1997-09/2000 1587 NFZ (TU5JP)
CITROËN XSARA Estate (N2) 10/1997-09/2000 1761 LFX (XU7JB)
CITROËN XSARA Estate (N2) 10/1997-09/2000 1761 LFZ (XU7JP)
CITROËN ZX (N2) 03/1991-06/1997 1360 KDX (TU3M/Z); KDZ (TU3M/Z); KFX (TU3JP)
CITROËN ZX (N2) 03/1991-06/1997 1580 BDY (XU5M); BFZ (XU5JP)
CITROËN ZX (N2) 07/1994-10/1997 1580 BDY (XU5M); BFZ (XU5JP)
CITROËN ZX (N2) 03/1991-10/1997 1761 LFZ (XU7JP)
CITROËN ZX (N2) 07/1992-06/1997 1761 LFZ (XU7JP)
CITROËN ZX (N2) 01/1996-06/1997 1761 LFY (XU7JP4)
CITROËN ZX (N2) 04/1996-10/1997 1761 LFY (XU7JP4)
CITROËN ZX (N2) 03/1991-09/1993 1905 D6E (XU9JA)
CITROËN ZX (N2) 03/1991-06/1997 1905 D6E (XU9JA)
CITROËN ZX (N2) 03/1991-06/1997 1905 DKZ (XU9JA)
CITROËN ZX (N2) 07/1992-06/1997 1998 RFX (XU10J2C)
CITROËN ZX (N2) 07/1994-10/1997 1998 RFX (XU10J2C)
CITROËN ZX (N2) 05/1996-06/1997 1998 RFS (XU10J4RS)
CITROËN ZX (N2) 09/1996-10/1997 1998 RFS (XU10J4RS)
CITROËN ZX Estate (N2) 10/1993-10/1997 1580 BDY (XU5M); BFZ (XU5JP)
CITROËN ZX Estate (N2) 10/1993-10/1997 1761 LFZ (XU7JP)
CITROËN ZX Estate (N2) 01/1996-02/1998 1761 LFY (XU7JP4)
FIAT DUCATO Bus (230_) 03/1994-04/2002 1998 RFW
FIAT DUCATO Bus (244_) 04/2002- 1998 RFL
FIAT DUCATO Bus (244_) 11/2002- 1998 RFL
FIAT DUCATO Panorama (280_) 09/1988-08/1990 1971 170 D
FIAT DUCATO Panorama (290_) 07/1990-03/1994 1971 170 D
FIAT DUCATO Platform/Chassis (230_) 03/1994-04/2002 1998 RFW
FIAT DUCATO Platform/Chassis (280_) 08/1988-08/1990 1971 170 D
FIAT DUCATO Van (230_) 03/1994-04/2002 1998 RFW
FIAT DUCATO Van (244_) 04/2002- 1998 RFL
FIAT DUCATO Van (244_) 11/2002- 1998 RFL
FIAT DUCATO Van (280_) 03/1989-08/1990 1971 170 D
FIAT ULYSSE (220_) 05/1997-08/2002 1761 LFW (XU7JP)
FIAT ULYSSE (220_) 06/1994-08/2002 1998 RFU (XU10J2C)
FIAT ULYSSE (220_) 06/1994-08/2002 1998 RGX (XU10J2CTE)
LANCIA ZETA (22_) 05/1995-09/2002 1998 RGX (XU10J2TE)
PEUGEOT 106 II (1A_, 1C_) 04/1996-03/2001 954 CDZ (TU9M)
PEUGEOT 106 II (1A_, 1C_) 05/1996-10/1999 954 CDY (TU9M)
PEUGEOT 106 II (1A_, 1C_) 05/1996-07/2004 1124 HDZ (TU1M+); HFX (TU1JP)
PEUGEOT 106 II (1A_, 1C_) 01/1997-03/2001 1124 HDY (TU1M+)
PEUGEOT 106 II (1A_, 1C_) 05/1996-07/2004 1360 KFW (TU3JP); KFX (TU3JP)
PEUGEOT 106 II (1A_, 1C_) 05/1996-10/1999 1587 NFZ (TU5JP)
PEUGEOT 106 Van II Hatchback Van (1S_) 04/1996-03/2001 954 CDY (TU9M); TU9
PEUGEOT 205   Convertible (741B, 20D) 10/1989-12/1994 1124 HDZ (TU1M)
PEUGEOT 205   Convertible (741B, 20D) 08/1992-12/1994 1580 BDY (XU5M3Z)
PEUGEOT 205 Mk II (20A/C) 07/1989-09/1998 1124 HDZ (TU1M)
PEUGEOT 205 Mk II (20A/C) 07/1988-09/1998 1360 KDX (TU3MC); KDY (TU3M); KDZ (TU3M); TU32
PEUGEOT 205 Mk II (20A/C) 05/1990-09/1998 1580 BDY (XU5M2Z); BDY (XU5M3Z)
PEUGEOT 205 Mk II (20A/C) 08/1990-07/1992 1580 171 (XU5S)
PEUGEOT 306 (7B, N3, N5) 06/1994-05/2001 1124 HDZ (TU1M)
PEUGEOT 306 (7B, N3, N5) 06/1994-05/2001 1360 KDX (TU3MC); KFW (TU3JP); KFX (TU3JP)
PEUGEOT 306 (7B, N3, N5) 06/1994-10/2000 1587 NFZ (TU5JP)
PEUGEOT 306 (7B, N3, N5) 06/1994-05/2001 1761 LFZ (XU7JP)
PEUGEOT 306 (7B, N3, N5) 06/1994-05/2001 1761 LFZ (XU7JP)
PEUGEOT 306 (7B, N3, N5) 07/1994-05/2001 1998 RFX (XU10J2)
PEUGEOT 306 Break (7E, N3, N5) 03/1997-04/2002 1360 KFW (TU3JP); KFX (TU3JP)
PEUGEOT 306 Break (7E, N3, N5) 03/1997-10/2000 1587 NFZ (TU5JP)
PEUGEOT 306 Break (7E, N3, N5) 03/1997-04/2002 1761 LFZ (XU7JP)
PEUGEOT 306 Convertible (7D, N3, N5) 04/1996-10/2000 1587 NFZ (TU5JP)
PEUGEOT 306 Convertible (7D, N3, N5) 03/1994-04/2002 1761 L6A (XU7JP); LFZ (XU7JP)
PEUGEOT 306 Convertible (7D, N3, N5) 03/1994-04/2002 1998 RFX (XU10J2)
PEUGEOT 306 Hatchback (7A, 7C, N3, N5) 05/1993-05/2001 1124 HDZ (TU1M)
PEUGEOT 306 Hatchback (7A, 7C, N3, N5) 04/1993-07/2001 1360 KDX (TU3MC); KFW (TU3JP); KFX (TU3JP)
PEUGEOT 306 Hatchback (7A, 7C, N3, N5) 05/1993-10/2000 1587 NFZ (TU5JP)
PEUGEOT 306 Hatchback (7A, 7C, N3, N5) 05/1993-05/2001 1761 LFZ (XU7JP)
PEUGEOT 306 Hatchback (7A, 7C, N3, N5) 05/1997-04/1999 1761 LFZ (XU7JP)
PEUGEOT 306 Hatchback (7A, 7C, N3, N5) 05/1993-05/2001 1998 RFX (XU10J2)
PEUGEOT 309 Mk II (3C, 3A) 07/1989-12/1993 1580 BDY (XU5M2Z); BDY (XU5M3Z); BDZ (XU5M)
PEUGEOT 405   (15B) 01/1987-12/1992 1580 B2A (XU52C/K)
PEUGEOT 405   (15B) 07/1987-12/1992 1580 BDY (XU5M2Z); BDZ (XU5M)
PEUGEOT 405   (15B) 10/1989-12/1992 1580 BDZ (XU5M)
PEUGEOT 405   (15B) 07/1987-12/1993 1905 D6A (XU9J2)
PEUGEOT 405   Estate (15E) 05/1988-07/1992 1580 B2A (XU52C/K)
PEUGEOT 405   Estate (15E) 10/1988-08/1992 1580 BDY (XU5M2Z); BDY (XU5M3Z); BDZ (XU5M)
PEUGEOT 405   Estate (15E) 10/1988-08/1992 1580 BDZ (XU5M)
PEUGEOT 405   Estate (15E) 10/1988-08/1992 1580 BDZ (XU5M)
PEUGEOT 405 Mk II (4B) 08/1992-10/1995 1580 BDY (XU5M2Z); BDY (XU5M3Z); BDZ (XU5M); BFZ (XU5JP)
PEUGEOT 405 Mk II (4B) 08/1992-10/1995 1761 LFZ (XU7JP)
PEUGEOT 405 Mk II (4B) 08/1992-10/1995 1998 RFX (XU10J2)
PEUGEOT 405 Mk II (4B) 08/1992-10/1995 1998 RFX (XU10J2)
PEUGEOT 405 Mk II Estate (4E) 08/1992-10/1996 1580 BDY (XU5M2Z); BDY (XU5M3Z); BDZ (XU5M); BFZ (XU5JP)
PEUGEOT 405 Mk II Estate (4E) 08/1992-10/1996 1761 LFZ (XU7JP)
PEUGEOT 405 Mk II Estate (4E) 08/1992-10/1996 1998 RFX (XU10J2)
PEUGEOT 405 Mk II Estate (4E) 08/1992-10/1996 1998 RFX (XU10J2)
PEUGEOT 406 (8B) 11/1995-05/2004 1580 BFZ (XU5JP)
PEUGEOT 406 (8B) 05/1997-05/2004 1761 LFX (XU7JB)
PEUGEOT 406 (8B) 04/1996-05/2004 1998 RGX (XU10J2TE)
PEUGEOT 406 Estate (8E/F) 05/1997-10/2004 1761 LFX (XU7JB)
PEUGEOT 406 Estate (8E/F) 10/1996-10/2004 1998 RGX (XU10J2TE)
PEUGEOT 605 (6B) 06/1989-09/1999 1998 RFZ (XU10J2Z)
PEUGEOT 605 (6B) 07/1991-09/1999 1998 RGX (XU10J2TE)
PEUGEOT 605 (6B) 07/1992-09/1999 1998 RGY (XU10J2TE)
PEUGEOT 806 (221) 07/1995-08/2002 1761 LFW (XU7JP)
PEUGEOT 806 (221) 06/1994-08/2002 1998 RGX (XU10J2TE)
PEUGEOT 806 (221) 06/1994-08/2002 1998 RFU (XU10J2)
PEUGEOT BOXER Bus (230P) 03/1994-04/2002 1998 RFW (XU10J2)
PEUGEOT BOXER Bus (230P) 08/1996-04/2002 1998 RFW (XU10J2)
PEUGEOT BOXER Bus (244, Z_) 04/2002- 1998 RFL (XU10J2U)
PEUGEOT BOXER Platform/Chassis (ZCT_) 06/1994-04/2002 1998 RFW (XU10J2)
PEUGEOT BOXER Platform/Chassis (ZCT_) 12/2001-04/2002 1998 RFL (XU10J2U)
PEUGEOT BOXER Van (230L) 06/1994-04/2002 1998 RFW (XU10J2)
PEUGEOT BOXER Van (230L) 03/1996-09/1998 1998 RFW (XU10J2)
PEUGEOT BOXER Van (244) 04/2002- 1998 RFL (XU10J2U)
PEUGEOT EXPERT (224_) 02/1996-09/2000 1581 222A2 (1580 SPI)
PEUGEOT EXPERT (224_) 10/1996-09/2000 1761 LFZ (XU7JP)
PEUGEOT EXPERT Platform/Chassis (223) 02/1996-09/2000 1581 222A2 (1580 SPI)
PEUGEOT EXPERT Van (222) 02/1996-09/2000 1581 222A2 (1580 SPI)
PEUGEOT EXPERT Van (222) 10/1996-09/2000 1761 LFZ (XU7JP)
PEUGEOT PARTNER (5_, G_) 06/1996-10/2002 1124 HDZ (TU1M); HFX (TU1JP)
PEUGEOT PARTNER (5_, G_) 06/1996-12/2015 1360 KFW (TU3A); KFW (TU3JP); KFX (TU3JP)
PEUGEOT PARTNER (5_, G_) 05/1997-12/2002 1761 LFX (XU7JB)
PEUGEOT PARTNER Van (5_, G_) 06/1996-09/2005 1124 HDZ (TU1M)
PEUGEOT PARTNER Van (5_, G_) 06/1996-12/2015 1360 KFW (TU3A); KFX (TU3JP); TU32
ROVER CITYROVER Hatchback 09/2003-12/2005 1405 14K2; 475 Si
TVR CERBERA 01/1996-10/2003 4185 AJP8
TVR CERBERA 01/1996-10/2003 4185 AJP8
TVR CERBERA 07/1997-03/1998 4185 AJP8
TVR CERBERA 01/1996-10/2003 4475 AJP8-4.5
TVR CERBERA 01/1997-10/2003 4475 AJP8-4.5

Product Code DMB200
Weight 1.1kg