Lucas DAB201 ignition module

Product code: DAB201
Out of stock
£24.99 £29.99 (inc. VAT)
ALFA ROMEO BMW CITROEN FIAT PEUGEOT ROVER TALBOT VAUXHALL YUGO
This item is currently out of stock at Auto Electrical Spares. You can still order this item - simply click OK. Please call for a estimated delivery time.

cross reference / replaces
ALFA ROMEO 116976507900
ALFA ROMEO 116976607901
BMW 12141266702
BMW 12141273217
BMW 12141273298
BMW 12141274698
CITROËN 97522876
CITROËN 97530125
CITROËN 7910035100
CITROËN 9150491280
CITROËN 9150494480
CITROËN 9150633880
CITROËN 9752287580
CITROËN 9753012580
CITROËN 9753283180
FIAT 975301258
GENERAL MOTORS 1208248
GENERAL MOTORS 90295498
GENERAL MOTORS 90295499
GENERAL MOTORS 92295499
OES 59279
OES 592790
OES 594502
OES 594503
OES 594524
OES 594525
OES 594531
OES 594533
OES 594539
OES 594548
OES 1208248
OES 1298429
OES 1317820
OES 3939219
OES 90295498
OES 90295499
OES 92295499
OES 97522876
OES 97530125
OES 975301258
OES 7910035100
OES 9150491280
OES 9150494480
OES 9150633880
OES 9752287580
OES 9753012580
OES 9753283180
OES 12141266702
OES 12141273217
OES 12141273298
OES 12141274698
OES 116976507900
OES 116976607901
OES A50633880
OES BAU5332
OES BAU5532
PSA 594524
ROVER BAU5332
ROVER BAU5532
SEAT 3939219
TALBOT A50633880
VOLVO 1298429
VOLVO 1317820

applications include

Make Model Year CC Engine Code
Alfa Romeo Arna 11/1984-05/1986 1186
ALFA ROMEO ARNA (920) 11/1984-05/1986 1186 AR 30102
BMW 3 (E30) 09/1987-06/1991 1796 M40 B18
BMW 3 (E30) 09/1987-06/1991 1796 M40 B18
BMW 3 Convertible (E30) 09/1990-10/1993 1796 M40 B18
BMW 3 Convertible (E30) 06/1988-02/1992 1796 M40 B18 C
BMW 3 Series 09/1987-06/1991 1796
BMW 3 Series 09/1990-10/1993 1796
BMW 6 (E24) 09/1979-08/1987 2788 M30 B28
BMW 6 Series 09/1979-08/1987 2788
Citroen BX 08/1983-06/1988 1360
Citroen BX 07/1986-05/1989 1905
Citroen CX 08/1985-08/1986 1995
Citroen CX 06/1979-08/1985 1995
Citroen LNA 07/1982-04/1985 1124
Citroen Visa 09/1984-06/1988 954
Citroen Visa 10/1983-09/1985 1124
Citroen Visa 03/1982-01/1989 1360
Citroen Visa 01/1985-06/1986 1580
Citroen XM 10/1989-04/1994 1998
CITROËN BX (XB-_) 10/1985-05/1989 1360
CITROËN BX (XB-_) 08/1983-06/1988 1360 150A
CITROËN BX (XB-_) 08/1983-06/1988 1580 171A; 171B; 171C
CITROËN BX (XB-_) 06/1988-02/1993 1905 DKZ (XU9JA)
CITROËN BX (XB-_) 07/1986-05/1989 1905 D2A (XU92C)
CITROËN BX Break (XB-_) 06/1985-06/1988 1580 171A; 171B; 171C
CITROËN BX Break (XB-_) 02/1992-12/1994 1905 D6A (XU9J2)
CITROËN BX Break (XB-_) 02/1992-06/1994 1905
CITROËN BX Break (XB-_) 06/1989-05/1991 1905 D2E
CITROËN C25 Box (280_, 290_) 04/1987-01/1994 1796 169 (XM7T)
CITROËN C25 Platform/Chassis (280_, 290_) 04/1987-01/1994 1796 169 (XM7T)
CITROËN CX   Estate (MA) 06/1979-08/1985 1995 829 A5
CITROËN CX Mk II Estate 08/1985-08/1986 1995 829 A5
CITROËN LNA 07/1982-04/1985 1124 109/5E
CITROËN VISA 09/1984-06/1988 954 XV8
CITROËN VISA 11/1979-01/1989 1124 109/5
CITROËN VISA 03/1982-01/1989 1360 150B (XY8)
CITROËN VISA 03/1982-03/1987 1360 150B (XY8)
CITROËN VISA 01/1985-06/1986 1580 180A (XU5J)
CITROËN VISA Convertible 10/1983-09/1985 1124 109/5F
CITROËN XM (Y3) 10/1989-04/1994 1998
CITROËN XM Estate (Y3) 10/1991-07/1994 1998
Fiat Ducato 07/1985-08/1990 1971
FIAT DUCATO Box (280) 07/1985-08/1990 1971 170 B
FIAT DUCATO Box (280) 12/1982-08/1990 1971 XN 1T
FIAT DUCATO Panorama (280) 01/1986-08/1990 1971 170 B
FIAT DUCATO Platform/Chassis (280) 07/1985-08/1990 1971 170 B
Peugeot 205 10/1987-01/1997 954
Peugeot 205 10/1987-10/1990 1124
Peugeot 205 05/1985-07/1987 1124
Peugeot 205 08/1987-07/1990 1124
Peugeot 205 07/1989-01/1997 1124
Peugeot 205 08/1990-01/1997 1360
Peugeot 205 08/1990-01/1997 1360
Peugeot 205 10/1987-01/1997 1580
Peugeot 205 08/1990-07/1992 1580
Peugeot 205 10/1987-12/1989 1580
Peugeot 205 10/1987-07/1994 1905
PEUGEOT 205   (741A/C) 10/1983-10/1987 1360 150 (XY6B)
PEUGEOT 205   (741A/C) 08/1986-10/1987 1580 BAZ (XU5CP)
PEUGEOT 205   (741A/C) 03/1987-10/1987 1905 DFZ (XU9J1)
PEUGEOT 205   Convertible (741B, 20D) 08/1990-07/1992 1905
PEUGEOT 205   Convertible (741B, 20D) 10/1987-02/1994 1905 DFZ (XU9J1)
PEUGEOT 205   Convertible (741B, 20D) 08/1987-07/1990 1905 DFZ (XU9J1)
PEUGEOT 205 Box 05/1985-07/1987 1124
PEUGEOT 205 Box 08/1987-07/1990 1124 H1B (TU1)
PEUGEOT 205 Mk II (20A/C) 08/1992-01/1997 954 CDZ (TU9M)
PEUGEOT 205 Mk II (20A/C) 10/1987-01/1997 954 TU9
PEUGEOT 205 Mk II (20A/C) 10/1987-10/1990 1124 H1B (TU1)
PEUGEOT 205 Mk II (20A/C) 07/1989-01/1997 1124 HDZ (TU1M)
PEUGEOT 205 Mk II (20A/C) 01/1987-07/1988 1360 150 (XY6B)
PEUGEOT 205 Mk II (20A/C) 08/1990-07/1992 1360
PEUGEOT 205 Mk II (20A/C) 08/1990-01/1997 1360 KDX (TU3MC); TU32
PEUGEOT 205 Mk II (20A/C) 08/1990-07/1992 1580 171 (XU5S)
PEUGEOT 205 Mk II (20A/C) 10/1987-01/1997 1580 B1A (XU51C); BAZ (XU5CP)
PEUGEOT 205 Mk II (20A/C) 10/1987-01/1997 1580
PEUGEOT 205 Mk II (20A/C) 10/1987-12/1989 1580
PEUGEOT 205 Mk II (20A/C) 10/1987-07/1994 1905 DFZ (XU9J1)
PEUGEOT 305 Mk II (581M) 11/1986-06/1987 1905 DFZ (XU9J1)
PEUGEOT 305 Mk II Estate (581E) 11/1986-12/1988 1905 DFZ (XU9J1)
Peugeot 309 02/1986-07/1989 1118
Peugeot 309 02/1986-07/1989 1294
Peugeot 309 02/1986-07/1989 1580
Peugeot 309 07/1986-06/1989 1580
Peugeot 309 02/1986-07/1989 1580
PEUGEOT 309   (10C, 10A) 02/1986-07/1989 1118 E1
PEUGEOT 309   (10C, 10A) 09/1986-08/1989 1294
PEUGEOT 309   (10C, 10A) 02/1986-07/1989 1294 G1A
PEUGEOT 309   (10C, 10A) 07/1986-06/1989 1580
PEUGEOT 309   (10C, 10A) 08/1987-07/1989 1580 B1E (XU51C)
PEUGEOT 309   (10C, 10A) 02/1986-07/1989 1580 B1A (XU51C)
PEUGEOT 309   (10C, 10A) 02/1986-07/1989 1580
PEUGEOT 309 Mk II (3C, 3A) 09/1989-02/1993 1580
PEUGEOT 309 Mk II (3C, 3A) 07/1989-02/1993 1580 B2A (XU52C/K)
Peugeot 405 05/1988-07/1992 1580
Peugeot 405 10/1988-08/1992 1580
Peugeot 405 01/1988-12/1993 1905
Peugeot 405 01/1988-11/1991 1905
Peugeot 405 01/1988-11/1991 1905
Peugeot 405 10/1988-08/1992 1905
PEUGEOT 405   (15B) 01/1988-12/1992 1580 B1E (XU51C)
PEUGEOT 405   (15B) 01/1988-06/1988 1580 B1E (XU51C); BAZ (XU5CP)
PEUGEOT 405   (15B) 07/1988-12/1992 1905 DKZ (XU9JAZ)
PEUGEOT 405   (15B) 04/1988-12/1992 1905 DFW (XU9J4Z)
PEUGEOT 405   (15B) 07/1990-07/1992 1905
PEUGEOT 405   (15B) 01/1988-07/1992 1905 DKZ (XU9JAZ)
PEUGEOT 405   (15B) 01/1988-11/1991 1905 D6C (XU9J4)
PEUGEOT 405   (15B) 04/1988-12/1992 1905 DFW (XU9J4Z)
PEUGEOT 405   (15B) 01/1988-12/1993 1905
PEUGEOT 405   Estate (15E) 10/1988-08/1992 1580 B1E (XU51C)
PEUGEOT 405   Estate (15E) 05/1988-07/1992 1580 B2A (XU52C/K)
PEUGEOT 405   Estate (15E) 10/1988-08/1992 1580
PEUGEOT 405   Estate (15E) 07/1990-07/1992 1905 DKZ (XU9JAZ)
PEUGEOT 405   Estate (15E) 10/1988-08/1992 1905 DKZ (XU9JAZ)
PEUGEOT 405   Estate (15E) 05/1988-07/1992 1905 DFZ (XU9J1)
PEUGEOT 405   Estate (15E) 09/1988-07/1992 1905 DFZ (XU9J1)
PEUGEOT 504 Pickup (E_) 05/1980-06/1987 1618 XC7P
Peugeot 505 09/1985-11/1987 1971
Peugeot 505 11/1980-12/1985 1971
Peugeot 505 11/1980-12/1985 1971
Peugeot 505 09/1985-05/1990 1971
Peugeot 505 08/1979-10/1986 1995
Peugeot 505 08/1983-05/1990 2165
PEUGEOT 505 (551A) 08/1979-10/1986 1995 829 (ZEJ)
PEUGEOT 505 (551A) 04/1983-09/1985 1971
PEUGEOT 505 (551A) 11/1980-12/1985 1971 106 (XN1)
PEUGEOT 505 (551A) 09/1985-05/1990 1971 106E (XN1A)
PEUGEOT 505 (551A) 09/1983-09/1985 1971 XN1
PEUGEOT 505 (551A) 08/1983-05/1990 2165 851B (ZDJL)
PEUGEOT 505 (551A) 08/1983-05/1990 2165
PEUGEOT 505 Break (551D) 08/1983-12/1985 1971 106 (XN1)
PEUGEOT 505 Break (551D) 09/1985-11/1987 1971 106E (XN1A)
PEUGEOT 505 Break (551D) 04/1982-11/1987 1971
PEUGEOT 505 Break (551D) 01/1984-09/1985 2165
PEUGEOT 505 Break (551D) 09/1985-12/1986 2165 851B (ZDJL)
Peugeot 605 09/1990-10/1998 1998
PEUGEOT 605 (6B) 09/1990-10/1998 1998
PEUGEOT 605 (6B) 09/1990-10/1998 1998 RFZ (XU10J2Z)
Talbot Samba 03/1982-06/1986 1124
TALBOT SAMBA (51A) 03/1982-06/1986 1124 XW7
Vauxhall Astra 02/1998-01/2004 1389
Vauxhall Astra 02/1998-01/2005 1389
Vauxhall Astra 02/1998-01/2005 1389
Vauxhall Astra 02/1998-01/2004 1389
Vauxhall Astra 01/1994-02/1998 1598
Vauxhall Astra 03/1998-01/2004 1598
Vauxhall Astra 02/1998-09/2000 1598
Vauxhall Astra 02/1998-01/2005 1598
Vauxhall Astra 02/1998-01/2005 1598
Vauxhall Astra 02/1998-09/2000 1598
Vauxhall Astra 02/1998-01/2005 1598
Vauxhall Astra 09/1998-01/2004 1598
Vauxhall Astra 09/1998-01/2004 1598
Vauxhall Astra 09/1998-01/2004 1598
Vauxhall Astra 03/1998-01/2004 1598
Vauxhall Astra 03/1998-01/2004 1598
Vauxhall Astra 08/2004-03/2009 1598
Vauxhall Astra 08/2004-03/2009 1598
Vauxhall Astra 01/2004-01/2005 1598
Vauxhall Astra 01/1994-02/1998 1598
Vauxhall Astra 05/1992-12/1994 1598
Vauxhall Astra 08/1994-09/1998 1598
Vauxhall Astra 03/2001-10/2005 1598
VAUXHALL ASTRA Mk III (F) 05/1992-12/1994 1598 C 16 SE
VAUXHALL ASTRA Mk III (F) 08/1994-09/1998 1598 X 16 XEL
VAUXHALL ASTRA Mk III (F) Estate 09/1991-02/1998 1389 14 NV
VAUXHALL ASTRA Mk III (F) Estate 01/1994-02/1998 1598 X 16 XEL
VAUXHALL ASTRA Mk III (F) Hatchback 09/1991-02/1998 1389 14 NV
VAUXHALL ASTRA Mk III (F) Hatchback 01/1994-02/1998 1598 X 16 XEL
VAUXHALL ASTRA Mk IV (G) Convertible 03/2001-10/2005 1598 Z 16 XE
VAUXHALL ASTRA Mk IV (G) Estate 02/1998-01/2004 1389 X 14 XE; Z 14 XE
VAUXHALL ASTRA Mk IV (G) Estate 03/1998-01/2004 1598 X 16 XEL; Z 16 XE
VAUXHALL ASTRA Mk IV (G) Estate 03/1998-01/2004 1598 Z 16 SE
VAUXHALL ASTRA Mk IV (G) Hatchback 02/1998-01/2005 1389 X 14 XE; Z 14 XE
VAUXHALL ASTRA Mk IV (G) Hatchback 02/1998-09/2000 1598 X 16 SZR
VAUXHALL ASTRA Mk IV (G) Hatchback 02/1998-01/2005 1598 X 16 XEL; Z 16 XE
VAUXHALL ASTRA Mk IV (G) Saloon 09/1998-01/2004 1598 C 16 SEL; X 16 XEL; Z 16 XE; Z 16 XEP
VAUXHALL ASTRA Mk V (H) Estate 08/2004-03/2009 1598 Z 16 XEP
VAUXHALL ASTRA Mk V (H) Estate 08/2004-03/2009 1598 A 16 XER; Z 16 XER
VAUXHALL ASTRA Mk V (H) Hatchback 01/2004-01/2005 1598 Z 16 XEP
Alfa Romeo 33 06/1983-12/1985 1490
ALFA ROMEO 33 (905) 06/1983-12/1985 1490 AR 30143; AR 30504
Peugeot 305 11/1979-09/1982 1472
Peugeot 305 08/1980-09/1982 1472
Peugeot 305 10/1982-08/1985 1472
Peugeot 305 10/1982-08/1986 1472
PEUGEOT 305   (581A) 11/1979-09/1982 1472 142 (XR5)
PEUGEOT 305   (581A) 05/1980-09/1982 1472 117 (XR5S)
PEUGEOT 305   Estate (581D) 08/1980-09/1982 1472 142 (XR5)
PEUGEOT 305 Mk II (581M) 09/1985-06/1987 1472 142 (XR5A)
PEUGEOT 305 Mk II (581M) 10/1982-08/1985 1472 142 (XR5)
PEUGEOT 305 Mk II (581M) 10/1982-06/1987 1580 B1A (XU51C)
PEUGEOT 305 Mk II Estate (581E) 10/1982-08/1986 1472 142 (XR5)
PEUGEOT 305 Mk II Estate (581E) 09/1985-10/1986 1472 142 (XR5A)
PEUGEOT 305 Mk II Estate (581E) 02/1986-12/1988 1580 B1A (XU51C)
Vauxhall Astra 09/1991-02/1998 1389
Vauxhall Astra 01/1990-08/1991 1389
Vauxhall Astra 09/1991-02/1998 1389
Vauxhall Astra 04/1992-09/1998 1389
Vauxhall Astra 09/1984-08/1991 1598
Vauxhall Astra 01/1987-12/1991 1598
Vauxhall Astra 09/1984-08/1991 1598
VAUXHALL ASTRA Mk II Convertible 01/1987-12/1991 1598 16 SV
VAUXHALL ASTRA Mk II Estate 09/1984-08/1991 1598 16 SV
VAUXHALL ASTRA Mk II Hatchback 01/1990-08/1991 1389 C 14 NZ
VAUXHALL ASTRA Mk II Hatchback 09/1984-08/1991 1598 16 SV
VAUXHALL ASTRA Mk III (F) 04/1992-09/1998 1389 C 14 NZ
VAUXHALL ASTRA Mk III (F) Estate 09/1991-02/1998 1389 C 14 NZ
VAUXHALL ASTRA Mk III (F) Hatchback 09/1991-02/1998 1389 C 14 NZ



Product Code DAB201
Weight 0.5kg